Cover Artist & Illustrators of

Andre Norton's English titles

Click on any name to see a gallery of covers done for Andre.

 

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]
[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]
[Single Name Artist]           [Unknown Artist]


Alexander, Paul
Anderson, Barbara
Andrews, Geoff
Andrews, Martin
Astrahan, Eileen
Austin, Alicia

Bannon, Laura
Barlowe, Wayne
Barr, George
Barr, Ken
Bell, Julie
Bennett, Harry
Berkey, John
Bjorklund, Lorence
Borgman, Harry
Bralds, Braldt
Brautigan, Don
Breese, Alan
Breslow, J. H.
Brown, Barbara
Brown, Judith Gwynn
Burchard, Peter
Burleson, Joe

(Back to Top)

Canty, Thomas
Carlson, Cladia
Castle, Philip
Cherry, David A.
Coburn, Duncan
Collingwood, Chris
Colonna, Bernard
Conner, Mac
Cooke, Elzabeth R.
Craft, Kinuko Y.
Crane, Jack

D'Archille, Gino
Davis, Patricia
Diamond, Donna
Difate, Vincent
Dixon, Larry
Dollens, Morris Scott
Douglas, Allen
Dulford, R.

(Back to Top)

Eastman, Norm
Eggleton, Bob
Ellis, Dean
Elmore, Larry
Elwell, Tristan
Emshwiller, Ed

Faragasso, Giac
Finlay, Virgil
Ford, Jeremy
Ford, John M.
Fornuff, Doug
Forsyth, Matt
Foss, Chris

Freas, Frank Kelly

(Back to Top)

Gabbert, Connie
Gal, Laslo

Garland, Roger
Gaughan, Jack
Geer, Charles
Giancola, Donato
Gilbert, Michael
Gilbert, Yvonne
Goddard, Angela
Gooderham, H.

Goodfellow, Peter
Grant, Melvyn
Grimando, Scott

Hale, Helen
Hanson-Roberts, M.
Hardy, David
Harris, John
Harrison, Mark
Harston, J.
Heller, Julek
Hess, Mark
Hickman, Stephen
Hood, Phillip
Horne, Daniel
Humphreys, Graham

(Back to Top)

Jackson, Michael
Jacobson, Tyler
Jacques, Robin
Jainschigg, Nicholas
Jaques, Faith
Johnson, Barbi
Johnson, Kevin
Jones, Jeff
Jones, Peter Andrew
Just, Hal

Kalin, Victor
Kane, M.
Katz, Les
Kaufmann, John
Kelly, Ken W.
Kidd, Tom
Kingaby, John
King-Rieniets, Judy
Kirby, Josh
Knecht, Fred
Koviak, Ian
Krush, Joe

Kuykendall, Karen

(Back to Top)

Ladd, Eric
Lee, Jody
Lippincott, Gary A.
Lisi, Victoria
Loewer, Jean Jenkins
Loute, K.
Lovell, Rick

Mars, W.T.
Matthews, Rodney
Meltzer, Davis
Mikolaycak, Charles
Miller, Chris
Mitchell, Elisa
Mitchell, Judith
Mitchell, Ken
Mole, Charles
Mordvinoff, Nicolas
Morrissey, Pat
Morrow, Gray
Muth, Jay

(Back to Top)

Nolan, Dennis A.

Oakes, Terry

Peebles, Peter
Pendle, Alexy
Phalen, Alice
Pollack, Alan
Posen, Michael
Pound, John
Powers, Richard
Poyser, Victoria
Prestridge, Kib

Raynes, John
Reid, James
Riswald, Gilbert
Roberts, Tony
Roces, Miguel
Rocker, Fermin
Royo, Luis
Ruddell, Gary
Rush, John
Ruth, Rod

(Back to Top)

Sachs, Rudolf Michael ~ "Sax"
Salwowski, Mark
Sanjulian, Manuel
Santos, Daniel Dos
Schmidt, Edwin
Schoenherr, John
Schomburg, Alex
Schwinger, Laurence
Segrelles, Jose
Sephie M.
Seredy, Kate
Shardlow, Paul
Simpson, Sarah
Smallwood, Brian
Smee, David
Staunton, Ian E.
Stawicki, Matt
Stedman, Evan TenBroeck
Stone, David
Strudeski, W.
Studmak, W.
Sweet, Darell
Sweet, Justin
Synk, Lucy

(Back to Top)

Targete, J.P.
Tashiro, Yukio
Taylor, Geoff
Thompson, Ellen
Travis, Douglas Lee

Valez, Walter
Valigursky, Edward
Vallejo, Boris
Vosburgh, Leonard

Waldman, Bruce
Walotsky, Ron
Ward, Keith
Waugh, Brian
Were, Gillian
Weston, Chip
Westray, Kathy
Whelan, Michael
Woodruffe, Patrick
Woolhiser, Jack

Yost, Jim

Ziven, Dick

(Back to Top)